Members’ Profiles

Name Category Sport Year Inducted
Ashlin Adams Athlete Snowshoeing, Track and Field 2019
Lord Beaverbrook (William Maxwell Aitken) Pioneer General Sport 2019
Paula Napke-Flanagan Athlete Golf 2019
Laurie Gregan Athlete Hockey 2019
Rich Leggatt Athlete Baseball 2019
John Sullivan Builder Softball 2019
Herman Wrigley Builder General Sport 2019
Miramichi Fireballs 1982 Team Softball 2018
Bob and Doug Chase Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2018
Robert Stewart Builder Baseball, Hockey 2018
Paul MacLean Builder Coach, Hockey 2018
Matt Jenkins Athlete Baseball 2018
Dax MacLean Athlete Hockey 2018
Frank “Red” Synott Pioneer Hockey 2018
Herbert Frank “Herbie” Dickson Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2017
Patrick William “Hoppy” Dunn Builder Broadcaster 2017
Ian Charles Flieger Builder Multiple 2017
Bill “Billy” O’Donnell Builder Baseball, Coach 2017
John Bernard “Bunny” Wood Builder Multiple 2017
John Richard “Jackie” Keating Pioneer Baseball, Hockey 2017
1964 Douglastown Combines Team Baseball 2017
1959-60 Newcastle Legionaires Team Basketball 2017
1961 Saint Thomas University Hockey Team Hockey 2016
Don Brennan Athlete Multiple 2016
Maurice Alfred Bell Athlete Hockey 2016
Frank Galley Athlete Basketball 2016
David Godfrey Athlete Baseball 2016
Darlene Mary O’Donnell Builder Multiple 2016
Matthew Sokolowski Builder Hockey 2016
Doug Underhill Builder Multiple 2016
Gerald Burns Builder Baseball, Basketball 2016
William Eugene Oriville Jardine Baseball 2016
1973 Loggieville Schooners Team Softball 2015
Alice Kammermans Mann Athlete Multiple 2015
Mike Dunnett Athlete Baseball 2015
Scott Hare Athlete Long Distance Running 2015
Gary Bernard Builder Golf 2015
Jack Estey Builder Golf 2015
The Veno Brothers Pioneer Baseball, Hockey 2015
Krista Thompson Team Field Hockey 2014
John Sokolowski Athlete Bob-sleigh 2014
John Cann Athlete Baseball 2014
Norman “Norm” Brown Builder Cross-Country Skiing 2014
Janet Curry Builder Figure Skating 2014
Peter McLean Builder Softball 2014
Ernest Cosmo Quigley Builder Multi-sport 2014
Eric Cameron Athlete Hockey 2013
Joe Lanteigne Athlete Softball 2013
Lorne Whalen Athlete Multi-sport 2013
Millicent “Nint” Anderson Builder Curling 2013
Dr. Paula Keating Athlete Running 2013
Joe Yvonne Builder Soccer 2013
Raymond Blacquier Builder Softball 2013
Loggieville Bisons 1966 Team Softball 2012
John Henry Athlete Baseball, Hockey, Softball 2012
Jim Matheson Athlete Baseball, Curling, Hockey 2012
Tanya Whalen Johnson Athlete Basketball, Field Hockey 2012
Larry Wood Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2012
Patrick Flanagan Athlete Golf 2012
Bernard “Bunny” Dempsey Builder Cross-Country Skiing 2012
Donald Grant Builder Multi-sport 2012
James Graham Builder Basketball, Volleyball 2012
Perley Tozer Builder Volleyball 2012
Chatham Head Tigers 1956 Team Baseball 2011
Carla (Mason) Dickson Athlete Volleyball 2011
Sam Johnstone Athlete Martial Arts 2011
Billy Joseph Fleiger Builder Baseball 2011
Brian Richard Builder Multiple 2011
Daryl Matthews Builder Baseball 2011
George Martin Builder Baseball, Hockey 2011
Ron Hardy Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2011
Tom Lanteigne Athlete Softball 2011
Loggieville Bisons Team Baseball 2010
Bill Fenelon Builder Baseball 2010
Brian King Athlete Baseball 2010
Jane Marshall Builder Ringette 2010
Jim Wood Athlete Baseball 2010
Kevin Burchill Athlete Judo 2010
Michael Sokolowski Athlete Track and Field 2010
Mike Rutter Builder Hockey 2010
Peter Manderson Athlete Softball 2010
Stephen Adams Curling Team 1988 Team Curling 2010
Bette Sullivan Builder Ringette 2009
Wayne Cameron Builder Hockey 2009
Art Gremley Builder Basketball 2009
Ian Barry Builder Judo 2009
Joseph Robert Richard Athlete Running 2009
Ken Martin Athlete Baseball 2009
Newcastle A&B Junior Cardinals 1991 Team Baseball 2009
Ted Michael Vautour Athlete Judo 2009
Tim McCarthy Builder Softball 2009
Yvon Durelle Athlete Boxing 2009
Miramichi Gagnon Packers Team Hockey 2008
Gary Dunnett Athlete Hockey 2008
Michael Wood Builder Baseball 2008
Clarence “Junior” MacDonald Athlete Softball 2008
Clarrie Hale Builder Hockey 2008
Eric Henry Athlete Baseball 2008
Gerald Chick Henderson Builder Baseball 2008
Kathy Whitty Meagher Athlete Golf 2008
Pat “Pic” Chambers Athlete Baseball 2008
Peter Nevin Athlete Hockey 2008
Keith MacDonald Athlete Baseball 2007
George “Buddy” Regan Athlete Horse Racing 2007
David Peter Burchill Athlete Judo 2007
Wendy Dealey Athlete Softball 2007
Walter Vautour Athlete Baseball 2007
Waldo Henderson Builder Baseball 2007
Paul Wallace Dawson Builder Softball 2007
Donald Ross Builder Softball 2007
Raymond Francis Daley Baseball 2007
Ed MacDermaid Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2006
Guy Sorel Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2006
Bernie Keating Athlete Hockey 2006
Billy Keating Athlete Baseball, Hockey 2006
Pauline Lordon Athlete Basketball 2006
Marven McCarthy Builder Baseball, Hockey 2006
Joe Currie Sr. Builder General Sport 2006
Linda Morris Builder Figure Skating 2006
Paul O’Hara Builder Baseball, Hockey 2006
Pat Daley Athlete Hockey 2005
Jason Dickson Athlete Baseball 2005
Wib Jardine Athlete Horse Racing 2005
Greg Malone Athlete Hockey 2005
Bill Malone Athlete Hockey 2005
Jim Malone Athlete Hockey 2005
Bob Connell Builder Hockey, Softball 2005
Joe Richard Builder Hockey 2005
Vance Toner Builder Hockey 2005
Stephanie Watters Builder Figure Skating 2005
Chatham Senior Baseball 1933 – 38 Team Baseball 1994
John Lordon Athlete Baseball, Football, Hockey 1994
Wally Jimmo Athlete Baseball, Hockey 1994
Art Leggatt Athlete Baseball 1994
James Dickson Builder Softball 1994
Billy Daley Athlete Basketball, Hockey 1994
Chatham “British Consuls” 1934 Team Hockey 1994
Frank Daley Builder Baseball, Hockey 1993
Frank Kane Athlete Baseball, Hockey 1993
Ken Cripps Athlete Baseball 1993
Hugh Moar Athlete Hockey 1992
Harold Fleiger Builder Hockey 1992
David Kerr Athlete Hockey 1992
George Lloyd Builder Baseball, Hockey 1991
George MacDermaid Builder Baseball, Hockey 1991
Richard “Cuffy” McLaughlin Athlete Baseball, Hockey 1991
Greg Morris Builder Baseball, Hockey 1990
Joe Walsh Builder Baseball, Hockey 1989
George Harris Athlete Hockey 1988
Joe Cook Builder Baseball 1988
Tom Dunn Builder Baseball, Hockey 1988
David Butler Builder Sportswriter 1988
Arnold Fleiger Athlete Boxing 1988
Cline Cassidy Athlete Boxing 1988
William Kerr Athlete Hockey 1988